2003 MQHA CHAMPIONS

GRAND CHAMPION ALL-AROUND HORSE
Scooten Zipper, Marty Penkhus

RESERVE CHAMPION ALL-AROUND HORSE
Rocas Sly Investment, Bridget Eisinger

GRAND CHAMPION HALTER STALLION
Classic Style Gold, Kimberlee/Michael Brown

RESERVE CHAMPION HALTER STALLION
Pizzazz Withate, Keith Moon
Meet Me Downtown, Kimberlee/Michael Brown

GRAND CHAMPION HALTER MARE
Country Tradition, Robin Ruben

RESERVE CHAMPION HALTER MARE
Perpetually Classy, Willa Bar Farm

GRAND CHAMPION HALTER GELDING
Kid In The News, Debbie Anderson

RESERVE CHAMPION HALTER GELDING
Obviouslythecoolest, Deborah Burkhardt-Cotter

GRAND CHAMPION PERFORMANCE STALLION
Chips Blazing Star, Marty Penkhus

RESERVE CHAMPION PERFORMANCE STALLION
Frosty The Good Bar, Heinie Hendley

GRAND CHAMPION PERFORMANCE MARE
Barbies Pretense, Mark/Mary Ebnet

RESERVE CHAMPION PERFORMANCE MARE
Sweet Travlin Angel, Barb Ohren

GRAND CHAMPION PERFORMANCE GELDING
Scooten Zipper, Marty Penkhus

RESERVE CHAMPION PERFORMANCE GELDING
The Red Panda, Rob Huver

YEARLING STALLIONS
CHAMPION: Classic Style Gold, Kimberlee/Michael Brown
RESERVE: Imforever Tru, Wade Ellerbroek
3RD A Legend In Red, Conrad Funk
4TH Touchdown Glory, Jeff/Tammy Lodien
5TH JB Xclusive, Jerry Bauerly
6TH Yo Custom Dude, Pete Reinhart

TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS
CHAMPION: Pizazz Withate, Keith Moon
CHAMPION: Meet Me Downtown, Kimberlee/Michael Brown
3RD Dont Kid This Kid, Ken Halverson
4TH Mr Pale Perfection, Richard Wageman
5TH All But Tru, Wade Ellerbroek

THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS
CHAMPION: Champagne Cadillac, Kimberlee/Michael Brown

AGED STALLIONS
CHAMPION: Frosty The Goodbar, Heinie Hendley


WEANLING MARES
CHAMPION: Cover Girl Sierra, Jerry Bauerly

YEARLING MARES
CHAMPION: My Name Is Marilyn, Andy Ellsworth
RESERVE: Lingo Lady, Marvin/Pearl Wieneke
3RD A Lady With Pizzazz, Keith Moon
4TH JMK Melody, Patricia Peterson
5TH JB Touchdown Te, Jerry Bauerly
6TH Imagine Me Dancing, Diane Ketz

TWO YEAR OLD MARES
CHAMPION: Wincredible Missy, Jerry Bauerly
RESERVE: DH Shes All That, Jerry/Lois Nanik
3RD Ex Cetera Ex Cetera, Jerry Bauerly
4TH Kids Last Impression, Ann Glasrud
5TH Cassies Tru Love, Wade Ellerbroek

THREE YEAR OLD MARES
CHAMPION: Perpetually Classy, Willa Bar Farm
RESERVE: Neevas Sabrina Te, Dave Stewart
3RD Blue Smokey Illusion, Marvin/Pearl Wieneke
4TH RR Im So Cool, Robert Richards
5TH Perpetual Sierra, Jeff/Tammy Lodien

AGED MARES
CHAMPION: Country Tradition, Robin Ruben
RESERVE: Perpetual Sass, Willa Bar Farm
3RD Sheza Kid Sensation, Jerry/Lois Nanik
4TH Its Likely Im Cool, Ken Halverson
5TH An Elegant Kid, Jerry Bauerly
6TH Perpetually Perfect, Steven Gray

YEARLING GELDINGS
CHAMPION: JB Xclusive, Jerry Bauerly
RESERVE: Crockers Wincredible, Deborah Burkhardt-Cotter
3RD A Slice Of Daddy, Todd Flatness
4TH Shadow Of A Swinger, Gary/Suzanne Pater
4TH Greatness Is Style, Jerry/Lois Nanik
6TH Kids Final Clue, Jerry Bauerly
6TH Streakin Tru Skip, Wade Ellerbroek

TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS
CHAMPION: Accustomed, Mary Neitzel
RESERVE: Ima Tru Investment, Kelly Spease
3RD Ritzy Showtime, Keith Pinkley
4TH Golden Edge, Jerry/Lois Nanik

THREE YEAR OLD GELDINGS
CHAMPION: Te Cool One, Jeff/Tammy Lodien
RESERVE: WR Cool, Robert Richards

AGED GELDINGS
CHAMPION: Kid In The News, Debbie Anderson
RESERVE: Obviouslythecoolest, Deborah Burkhardt-Cotter
3RD Teflective, Don Gunderson
4TH GQ Intrigue, Keith Pinkley
5TH Scooten Zipper, Marty Penkhus
6TH The Tailored Classic, Shelly Nelson

CALF ROPING
CHAMPION: San Ron Okie Leo, Leon/Polly Schlitz

BARREL RACING
CHAMPION: Upperdecks Magic, Victoria O'Brien

REINING
CHAMPION: Doctor Me Daily, Lorris Vatsndal
RESERVE: Megas Flashy Jac, Lorris Vatsndal
3RD Little Rey Lena, Mark Williams
4TH Mr Snappin Lena, Neal Henning

WESTERN RIDING
CHAMPION: The Red Panda, Rob Huver
RESERVE: Scooten Zipper, Marty Penkhus
3RD Heavenly Intentions, Paige Broekema
4TH Do Good Mister, Cee Cee McDonald
5TH Rag Time Royal, Mellissa Henning
6TH Winners Destiny, Bailey Eisinger

TRAIL HORSE
CHAMPION: Scooten Zipper, Marty Penkhus
RESERVE: Barbies Pretense, Mark/Mary Ebnet
3RD A Special Impulse, Barbara Charpentier
4TH Famous Fair Lady, Mike/Debbie Anderson
5TH The Red Panda, Rob Huver
6TH Winners Destiny, Bailey, Eisinger

JR WESTERN PLEASURE
CHAMPION: The Heartbroker, Eric Petry
RESERVE: Frosty The Goodbar, Heinie Hendley
RESERVE: Goodtimeatthebar, Anne Hoffman
4TH Sharpest Asset Yet, Charleene Chadwell
5TH One Hot Chocolate, Don Wagoner
5TH Flowers Ms Ivy, Dr Roland Wohlin

SR WESTERN PLEASURE
CHAMPION: Dee Scorchin Hot, Warren Wilson/Anita York
RESERVE: Scooten Zipper, Marty Penkhus
3RD Zippen By Choice, Jodi Ploog
4TH Dazzling Impulse, Kathleen Lewis
5TH The Red Panda, Rob Huver
6TH A Stellar Stepper, Janelle Stang

TWO YEAR OLD WESTERN PLEASURE
CHAMPION: Diamonds N Te, Jamie Novak
RESERVE: Zippo Can Do Time, Carmin Flowers
3RD Shes A Choice Zippo, Jodi Ploog
4TH Reddee For Chocolate, Joy Wohlin-McNamara
5TH Eyel Pay The Bill, Jane Halvorson

JR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
CHAMPION: Scotch On Deck, Kristi Borgwardt
RESERVE: Kcees Lethal Lasar, Amy Gintner
3RD Sweet Travlin Angel, Barb Ohren
4TH Big League Investor, Barbara Klinkhammer
5TH I Wish I were Blue, Michelle Lahnala-McLean
6TH RSVP On Time, Anne Hoffman

SR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
CHAMPION: Winners Destiny, Bailey Eisinger
RESERVE: Scooten Zipper, Marty Penkhus
3RD Chips Blazing Star, Marty Penkhus
4TH Bust The Move, Jessie Godin
5TH Rocas Sly Investment, Bridget Eisinger
6TH Benjamin Starbuck, Anne Anderman

GREEN WORKING HUNTER
CHAMPION: General Patrick, Martha Gagnon

PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPION: Benjamin Starbuck, Anne Anderman
RESERVE: Mr Frosty Dimension, Erin Knudsen
3RD Big League Investor, Barbara Klinkhammer
4TH Ozborn To Royalty, Charleene Chadwell
5TH Rocas Sly Investment, Bridget Eisinger
6TH The Tailored Classic, Shelly Nelson







2003 MQHA AMATEUR CHAMPIONS

CHAMPION ALL-AROUND AMATEUR
Amy Gintner, Kcees Lethal Lasar

RESERVE CHAMPION ALL-AROUND AMATEUR
Amy Darnell, Invitingly Hot

CHAMPION ALL-AROUND SELECT AMATEUR
Jane Rocheleau, Im Only A Flirt

RESERVE CHAMPION ALL-AROUND SELECT AMATEUR
Barbara Charpentier, A Special Impulse

CHAMPION ALL-AROUND NOVICE AMATEUR
Judy Ballard, Good Terms Scout

RESERVE CHAMPION ALL-AROUND NOVICE AMATEUR
Darleen Gargano, Isle Tek A Star

AMATEUR JR STALLIONS
CHAMPION: Meet Me Downtown, Kimberlee Brown
RESERVE: Classic Style Gold, Michael Brown
3RD All But Tru, Wade Ellerbroek
4TH Pizzazz Withate, Bart Moon
5TH Dont Kid This Kid, Ken Halverson
6TH A Legend In Red, Conrad Funk

AMATEUR SR STALLIONS
CHAMPION: Champagne Cadillac, Michael Brown

AMATEUR JR MARES
CHAMPION: Wincredible Missy, Jerry Bauerly
RESERVE: DH Shes All That, Jerry Nanik
3RD Ex Cetera Ex Cetera, Jerry Bauerly
3RD JB Touchdown Te, Shirley Gunderson
5TH A Lady With Pizzazz, Bart Moon
6TH Kids Last Impression, Ann Glasrud
6TH JMK Melody, Patricia Peterson

AMATEUR SR MARES
CHAMPION: Country Tradition, Mark Costello
RESERVE: Sheza Kid Sensation, Jerry Nanik
3RD Neevas Sabrina Te, Dave Stewart
4TH Invitingly Hot, Amy Darnell
5TH An Elegant Kid, Jerry Bauerly
6TH RR Im So Cool, Robert Richards

AMATEUR JR GELDINGS
CHAMPION: Crockers Wincredible, Diane Ketz
CHAMPION: JB Xclusive, Jerry Bauerly
3RD A Slice Of Daddy, Todd Flatness
4TH Ima Tru Investment, Kelly Spease
5TH Streakin Tru Skip, Wade Ellerbroek
6TH Golden Edge, Jerry Nanik

AMATEUR SR GELDINGS
CHAMPION: Obviouslythecoolest, Diane Ketz
RESERVE: Kid In The News, Debbie Anderson
3RD Teflective, Shirley Gunderson
4TH Kid In The News, Mark Costello
5TH GQ Intrigue, Keith Pinkley
6TH A Special Impulse, Barbara Charpentier

AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP
CHAMPION: Invitingly Hot, Amy Darnell
RESERVE: Moments Like This, Kathy Elmer
3RD Dark Eyed Sylvia, Michele Manner
4TH I Wish I Were Blue, Michelle Lahnala-McLean
5TH Sweet Travlin Angel, Barb Ohren
6TH Timetwousethecharm, Patricia Bleichner

AMATEUR SELECT SHOWMANSHIP
CHAMPION: Im Only A Flirt, Jane Rocheleau
RESERVE: Zippos Flaming Leo, Tom Schoepf
RESERVE: A Special Impulse, Barbara Charpentier
4TH Patty Squeeker, Linda Henderson
5TH Flowers Ms Ivy, Dr Roland Wohlin

AMATEUR DALLY TEAM ROPING - HEADING
CHAMPION: Burts Brandy, Fred Harris Jr

AMATEUR DALLY TEAM ROPING - HEELING
CHAMPION: Burts Brandy, Fred Harris Jr
RESERVE: Capitol St Bar Star, Fred Harris Jr
3RD Baileys Amber Doll, Dennis Freitag

AMATEUR BARREL RACING
CHAMPION: Upperdecks Magic, Victoria O'Brien
RESERVE: Okie Lusty, Mary Callahan
3RD Shuette Blue, Karen Moreland

AMATEUR POLE BENDING
CHAMPION: Okie Lusty, Mary Callahan
RESERVE: Upperdecks Magic, Victoria O'Brien
3RD The Red Panda, Rob Huver

AMATEUR REINING
CHAMPION: Tag Big Time Whiz, Keith Pinkley
RESERVE: Heavenly Intentions, Paige Broekema

AMATEUR WESTERN RIDING
CHAMPION: The Red Panda, Rob Huver
RESERVE: Rag Time Royal, Mellissa Henning
3RD Heavenly Intentions, Paige Broekema

AMATEUR TRAIL
CHAMPION: Scooten Zipper, Marty Penkhus
RESERVE: Im Only A Flirt, Jane Rocheleau
3RD Kcees Lethal Lasar, Amy Gintner
4TH A Special Impulse, Barbara Charpentier
5TH The Red Panda, Rob Huver
6TH This Girl Can To, Jennifer Herman

AMATEUR SELECT TRAIL
CHAMPION: A Special Impulse, Barbara Charpentier
RESERVE: Im Only A Flirt, Jane Rocheleau
3RD Scooten Zipper, Marty Penkhus
4TH Misty One Time, Jerry Nanik

AMATEUR HORSEMANSHIP
CHAMPION: Invitingly Hot, Amy Darnell
RESERVE: Kcees Lethal Lasar, Amy Gintner
3RD Scooten Zipper, Marty Penkhus
4TH Timetwousethecharm, Patricia Bleichner
5TH The Watching Machine, Mark Ebnet
6TH Invest In A Cowboy, Crystal Estrem

AMATEUR SELECT HORSEMANSHIP
CHAMPION: Im Only A Flirt, Jane Rocheleau
RESERVE: A Special Impulse, Barbara Charpentier
3RD Zips Flaming Leo, Tom Schoepf
4TH Scooten Zipper, Marty Penkhus
5TH Flowers Ms Ivy, Dr Roland Wohlin
6TH Onthe Side Of Angels, Cheryl Kockelman

AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE
CHAMPION: Sharpest Asset Yet, Charleene Chadwell
RESERVE: Zippen By Choice, Lia Ploog
3RD Invitingly Hot, Amy Darnell
4TH Frosty The Goodbar, Donna Hendley
5TH Zippo On The Rail, Jeannie Heskett
6TH The Heartbroker, Eric Petry

AMATEUR SELECT WESTERN PLEASURE
CHAMPION: Prides Midnight Star, Mark Costello
RESERVE: Onthe Side Of Angels, Cheryl Kockelman
3RD Flowers Ms Ivy, Dr Roland Wohlin
4TH Ima Doc Two A Te 017, Diane Sleizer
5TH Secondary Asset, Lynna Grefsrud
6TH Im Only A Flirt, Jane Rocheleau

AMATEUR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
CHAMPION: Scotch On Deck, Kristi Borgwardt
RESERVE: Kcees Lethal Lasar, Amy Gintner
3RD Sweet Travlin Angel, Barb Ohren
4TH I Wish I Were Blue, Michelle Lahnala-McLean
5TH Heza Choice Invester, Terri Shaleen
6TH Sweet Poker Chip, Liz Baker-Midtlien

AMATEUR SELECT HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
CHAMPION: Indy Asset, Jeanne Estrem
RESERVE: Scooten Zipper, Marty Penkhus

AMATEUR HUNT SEAT EQUITATION
CHAMPION: Kcees Lethal Lasar, Amy Gintner
RESERVE: Scotch On Deck, Kristi Borgwardt
3RD I Wish I Were Blue, Michelle Lahnala-McLean
4TH Scooten Zipper, Marty Penkhus
5TH Timetwousethecharm, Patricia Bleichner
6TH Heza Choice Invester, Terri Shaleen
6TH Sweet Poker Chip, Liz Baker-Midtlien

NOVICE AMATEUR SHOWMANSHIP
CHAMPION: Isle Tek A Star, Darleen Gargano
RESERVE: Te Image Two, Sandy Jagger
3RD Good Terms Scout, Judy Ballard
4TH Simply Subdues, Nancy Randall
5TH Luke At Me Too, Judy Jones
6TH Patty Squeaker, Linda Henderson

NOVICE AMATEUR HORSEMANSHIP
CHAMPION: Good Terms Scout, Judy Ballard
RESERVE: Times Too Fast, Kelly Coyne
3RD Levis Pine Chip, Mellissa Henning
4TH Justin Attitude, Karen Radermacher
5TH Isle Tek A Star, Darleen Gargano
6TH Flowers At The Bar, Terri Lehr

NOVICE AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE
CHAMPION: Hip To Be A Chip, James Midtlien
RESERVE: Dazzling Impulse, Kathleen Lewis
3RD Good Terms Scout, Judy Ballard
4TH Times Too Fast, Kelly Coyne
5TH Levis Pine Chip, Mellissa Henning
6TH Heavenly Lookin Lady, Dawn Massier

NOVICE AMATEUR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
CHAMPION: Isle Tek A Star, Darleen Gargano
RESERVE: Good Terms Scout, Judy Ballard
3RD Luke At Me Too, Judy Jones
4TH Indy Asset, Jeanne Estrem
5TH Heavy Duty Diva, Colleen Oltz
6TH Simply Subdues, Nancy Randall

NOVICE AMATEUR HUNT SEAT EQUITATION
CHAMPION: Good Terms Scout, Judy Ballard
RESERVE: Justin Attitude, Karen Radermacher
3RD The Tailored Classic, Shelly Nelson
4RD Simply Subdues, Nandy Randall
5TH Times Too Fast, Kelly Coyne
6TH Heavy Duty Diva, Colleen Oltz





2003 MQHA YOUTH CHAMPIONS


CHAMPION ALL-AROUND YOUTH 13 & UNDER
Braden Broekema, Watch RC Skip

RESERVE CHAMPION ALL-AROUND YOUTH 13 & UNDER
Lindsey Klinkhammer, Big League Investor

CHAMPION ALL-AROUND YOUTH 14-18
Bailey Eisinger, Winners Destiny

RESERVE CHAMPION ALL-AROUND 14-18
Tony Anderman, Benjamin Starbuck

CHAMPION ALL-AROUND NOVICE YOUTH
Nicolette Eklund, Matys TJ Pride

RESERVE CHAMPION ALL-AROUND NOVICE YOUTH
Erin Gildea, Valentine Roses

YOUTH JR MARES
CHAMPION: Awesome Misters Lady, Matthew Vatsndal
RESERVE: Independent Creation, Ben Neitzel

YOUTH SR MARES
CHAMPION: Gotta Be A Detail, Jessica Walstrom
RESERVE: Oh So Deluxe, Kristian Frost
3RD Shocka Locka, Ryan Hensel
4TH Ima Dandy Investor, Ashly Spevacek
5TH Big League Tuff, Katie Shaleen
6TH Valentine Roses, Erin Gildea

YOUTH JR GELDINGS
CHAMPION: Accustomed, Ben Neitzel
RESERVE: Crockers Wincredible, Mike Cotter

YOUTH SR GELDINGS
CHAMPION: Obviouslythecoolest, Mike Cotter
RESERVE: Watch RC Skip, Braden Broekema
3RD Freddie Mercury, Jessie Godin
4TH Mr Authority, Kelsey Bartz
5TH Eyem A High Roller, Kristin Hartleip
6TH Winners Destiny, Bailey Eisinger


YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
CHAMPION: Watch RC Skip, Braden Broekema
RESERVE: Big League Investor, Lindsey Klinkhammer
3RD Ill Bee Struttin, Katherine Bernick
4TH Black Is The Image, Emma Aanerud
5TH Shocka Locka, Ryan Hensel
6TH Do Good Mister, Andy McDonald

YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP 14 - 18
CHAMPION: Winners Destiny, Bailey Eisinger
RESERVE: Benjamin Starbuck, Tony Anderman
3RD Gotta Be A Detail, Jessica Walstrom
4TH Eyem A High Roller, Kristin Hartleip
5TH Valentine Roses, Erin Gildea
6TH Freddie Mercury, Jessie Godin

YOUTH BARREL RACING
CHAMPION: Benjamin Starbuck, Tony Anderman
RESERVE: Evolving Star, Krista Stewart
3RD Pretty Eyes Donna, Emily Anderman

YOUTH WESTERN RIDING
CHAMPION: Oh So Deluxe, Kristian Frost
RESERVE: Barbies Pretense, Tyler Ebnet
3RD Benjamin Starbuck, Tony Anderman
4TH Bensons Number One, Timothy Aanerud
5TH Winners Destiny, Bailey Eisinger

YOUTH TRAIL
CHAMPION: Bensons Number One, Timothy Aanerud
RESERVE: Barbies Pretense, Tyler Ebnet
3RD Ill Bee Struttin, Katherine Bernick
4TH Winners Destiny, Bailey Eisinger
5TH Do Good Mister, Andy McDonald
6TH Freddie Mercury, Jessie Godin

YOUTH HORSEMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
CHAMPION: Watch RC Skip, Braden Broekema
RESERVE: Big League Investor, Lindsey Klinkhammer
3RD Ill Bee Struttin, Katherine Bernick
4TH Shocka Locka, Ryan Hensel
5TH Black Is The Image, Emma Aanerud
6TH IC Real Easy, Zach McDonald
6TH Do Good Mister, Andy McDonald

YOUTH HORSEMANSHIP 14 - 18
CHAMPION: Winners Destiny, Bailey Eisinger
RESERVE: Freddie Mercury, Jessie Godin
3RD Bensons Number One, Timothy Aanerud
3RD Oh So Deluxe, Kristian Frost
5TH Barbies Pretense, Tyler Ebnet
5TH Valentine Roses, Erin Gildea

YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE 13 & UNDER
CHAMPION: Watch RC Skip, Braden Broekema
RESERVE: Big League Investor, Lindsey Klinkhammer
3RD Shocka Locka, Ryan Hensel
4TH Black Is The Image, Emma Aanerud
5TH Ill Bee Struttin, Katherine Bernick
6TH Do Good Mister, Andy McDonald

YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE 14 - 18
CHAMPION: Winners Destiny, Bailey Eisinger
RESERVE: Vested Capital, Timothy Aanerud
3RD Valentine Roses, Erin Gildea
4TH Mr Authority, Kelsey Bartz
5TH Ima Dandy Investor, Ashly Spevacek
6TH Freddie Mercury, Jessie Godin

YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE 13 & UNDER
CHAMPION: Big League Investor, Lindsey Klinkhammer
RESERVE: Watch RC Skip, Braden Broekema
3RD Shocka Locka, Ryan Hensel
4TH Black Is The Image, Emma Aanerud
5TH IC Real Easy, Zach McDonald
6TH PD Neat, Whitney Hartleip
6TH It Time For A Ward, Laura Malone

YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE 14 - 18
CHAMPION: Benjamin Starbuck, Tony Anderman
RESERVE: Eyem A High Roller, Kristin Hartleip
3RD Winners Destiny, Bailey Eisinger
4TH Bust The Move, Jessie Godin
5TH Big League Tuff, Katie Shaleen
6TH Pretty Eyes Donna, Emily Anderman

YOUTH HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER
CHAMPION: Big League Investor, Lindsey Klinkhammer
RESERVE: Watch RC Skip, Braden Broekema
3RD IC Real Easy, Zach McDonald
4TH Black Is The Image, Emma Aanerud
5TH Shocka Locka, Ryan Hensel
6TH Do Good Mister, Andy McDonald

YOUTH HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 14 - 18
CHAMPION: Winners Destiny, Bailey Eisinger
RESERVE: Gotta Be A Detail, Jessica Walstrom
3RD Eyem A High Roller, Kristin Hartleip
4TH Big League Tuff, Katie Shaleen
5TH Freddie Mercury, Jessie Godin
6TH Benjamin Starbuck, Tony Anderman

YOUTH HUNTER HACK
CHAMPION: Handsum Hazard, Timothy Aanerud

NOVICE YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP
CHAMPION: Valentine Roses, Erin Gildea
RESERVE: Invest In A Blaze, Ashley Johnson
3RD Matys TJ Pride, Nicolette Eklund
4TH Ill Bee Struttin, Katherine Bernick
5TH A Winning Sunny, Megan Johnson
6TH Maximum Scotch, Christine Penn

NOVICE YOUTH TRAIL
CHAMPION: Bensons Number One, Timothy Aanerud
RESERVE: Valentine Roses, Erin Gildea
3RD Ill Bee Struttin, Katherine Bernick
4TH Matys TJ Pride, Nicolette Eklund
5TH Zippin Past, Jo Jo Logan
6TH A Winning Sunny, Megan Johnson

NOVICE YOUTH WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP
CHAMPION: Valentine Roses, Erin Gildea
RESERVE: Matys TJ Pride, Nicolette Eklund
3RD Candian Charlie, Kevin Malecha
4TH Ill Bee Struttin, Katherine Bernick
5TH Zippo Lightair, Megan Malecha
5TH A Winning Sunny, Megan Johnson

NOVICE YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE
CHAMPION: Invest In A Blaze, Ashley Johnson
RESERVE: Matys TJ Pride, Nicolette Eklund
3RD Zips Sudden Mr, Kashi Schober
4TH Valentine Roses, Erin Gildea
5TH Bensons Number One, Timothy Aanerud
6TH Zippo Lightair, Megan Malecha

NOVICE YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
CHAMPION: Invest In A Blaze, Ashley Johnson
RESERVE: PD Neat, Whitney Hartleip
3RD Matys TJ Pride, Nicolette Eklund
4TH Candian Charlie, Kevin Malecha
5TH Maximum Scotch, Christine Penn
6TH Choca Luke, Matthew Vatsndla

NOVICE YOUTH HUNT SEAT EQUITATION
CHAMPION: Matys TJ Pride, Nicolette Eklund
RESERVE: Invest In A Blaze, Ashley Johnson
3RD Valentine Roses, Erin Gildea
4TH Maximum Scotch, Christine Penn
5TH LRS Moon Shine, Chris Strong
6TH Candian Charlie, Kevin Malecha