Home Calendar Forms And Downloads Amateur Youth Futurity Recreation Links MQHA Contacts Advertise

MQHA Contacts




MQHA Show Approval Form - Click here


    2016 MQHA Officers

  • Vice President
    Greg Booth - 12248 Clark Dr SW - Brainerd MN 56401 218.838.1266 greg@sunupranch.com

  • Executive Secretary/ Point Tabulation / Membership Secretary
    Amy Roemhildt - 63036 174th St - Janesville MN 56048   507.327.8754  mnqha@frontier.com

  • Treasurer
    Chad Horkey - 26810 Co. Hwy. 24 - Pine Island, MN 55963
    507.356.2235 -  horkeyqtrhorses@bevcomm.net
  • Past President
    Jay Thesing - 31917 County 24 Blvd. - Cannon Falls MN 55009  507.263.9140 -  jathesing@yahoo.com


  • Newsletter
    Vickie Kettlewell - 12316 Co. 18 SW - Brainerd  MN  56401
      612.269.1644; fax 218.828.8895 - mqhanews@sunupranch.com

2016 National Directors

  • Gloria Enger, Director Emeritus - 9105 County Road 138 - St. Cloud, MN 56301
    320.251.8229 - mqhainc@citescape.com

  • Dr Roland Wohlin - 11679 51 St. NE - Spicer, MN 56288
    320.796.5404 - vettruck@yahoo.com
  • Mary A. Ebnet - 15861 County Road 17 - Holdingford, MN 56340
    Home: 320.746.2804 Cell: 320.260.5155 - mary.ebnet@gmail.com
  • Lainie De Boer  - 18600 Harrow Ave - Forest Lake, MN  55025  612.308.21221
    dreamfld@aol.com

       



What's My District?
Not sure of which District you are in?
This is how the state is divided into the nine districts. The newsletter and this website print news from these districts, so if you have some news please contact one of your District representatives or the newsletter editor. Also, these Districts sponsor horse shows, their own Futurities and often have monthly meetings.

Board of Directors (Numbers in parentheses indicate years left in term)

  • District 1
    Dennis Freitag (3) - Box 101 - Lewisville MN 56060  507.276.4921  dhfreitag@icloud.com
  • District 2
    Janet Radke (3) - 4650 320th Ave - Waseca MN 56093  507.461.1013 
  • District 3
    Allen Hartmann (2) - 320 65th Ave SE - Rochester MN 55904  507.282.6834 alhartmanshowhorses@gmail.com
  • District 4
    Patrice Thesing (1) - 31917 County 24 Blvd. - Cannon Falls MN 55009  507.263.9140  pmthesing@yahoo.com
  • District 5
    Felicia Skaggs (3) - 56199 CSAH 11 - Grove City MN 56243  320.293.8770  fskaggs@meeker.coop
  • District 6
     
    Open
  • District 7
    Valerie Bostrom (2) - 26566 Polk St NE, Isanti MN 55040  612.508.7841  wcsimmentals@aol.com
  • District 8
    Bob Springer (2) - 88890 Wild Oak Loop - Kerrick MN 55756  218-496-5611
    bob2cpa0@qwestoffice.net
  • District 9
    Open




Youth Advisor 


2016 Youth Officers

    Board of Directors
    Ellie Schommer
    Madison Floden
    Hana Fletcher
    Peyton Stevermer
    Jackie Thayer
    Vika McGrath



    Top of Page

     


    Copyright 2015. All Rights Reserved.
    Site maintenance by Greg Booth.